Congratulations To All The Winners. Official Laurels And Certificates Will Be Sent To Your Email ID by 29th August 2021.
MAKE ME HAPPY – Best Feature Script
They Took The Pigs! – Best Short Script
Fading Out – Honorable Mention
Omar Kane: Werewolf Gunslinger – Honorable Mention
WITNESS – Critics Choice
Billy – Outstanding Achievement
Writers – Special Mention
VELUKKAAKKA OPPU KAA – Best Film, Best Actor “Indrans”
Sound of pain – Best Director & Best Cinematography
TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion – Honorable Mention, Best Actress “Rekha Rana”
THE LAST TWO DAYS – Special Mention
Jacqueline – Special Mention
The First Outbreak – Best Feature Documentary
LET ME – Best Short Documentary
Green Line – Honorable Mention
Black Sand – Honorable Mention
Hidden in Plain Sight – Revealing the Concealed Harpers Ferry Cemeteries – Special Mention
Color Your Mind – Best Music Video, Best Cinematography
Mi Amor – Special Mention
Pralhad – Best Short Film & Best Actor “Ritvik Sahore”
The Supers – Best Director & Best Actress “Monica Mishra”
Aaba – Best Debut Director & Best Child Actor “Poorna Chandra Rao”
Bad Thumb – Outstanding Achievement, Best Editing & Best Background Music
The Seolfor Queen – Best Fashion Film & Best Cinematography
Mute Water – Honorable Mention
Swansong – Honorable Mention
8 – Outstanding Achievement
Mr.PANDI – Critics Choice
Agatha – Critics Choice
My Son – Critics Choice
THE HEALING TOUCH – Special Mention
The Sleeping Buddha – Special Mention
Be Positive – Special Mention
DELIRIUM – Special Mention
Prathi Nimisham Thana Venuke – Special Mention
The Harvest – Best Short Film, Best Cinematography & Best Actor “Metin Coskun”,
That Day – Best Director
Business Woman – Best Women Filmmaker
Carassius in Dream – Best Debut Director & Best Editing
Litmus – Outstanding Achievement
Smrisha – Honorable Mention & Outstanding Actress “Vinita Venugopal”
Sí – Best Actress “luz rodriguez”
The Candidate – Critics Choice
Barton – Special Mention
Pilot Did It – Special Mention
The Last Warning – Special Mention